Board of Trustees Board Meetings Board Policies
Calendars Attendance Area Info Cell Equipment Citizens Advisory Committee on Enrollment Questions & Answers About the Citizens Advisory Committtee Complaints/Public Input Contact Us Directory Local Control District Boundary Maps Feature Articles Features Archive News Nondiscrimination Policy Organizational Beliefs Employees of the Year, 2015-2016 Press Releases Publications School Accountability Reports FUHSD Parent Survey
Business Services Enrollment & Residency Food Services Human Resources Maintenance & Operations New Teacher Induction Teaching & Learning Technology Services
High School Campuses College Now Concurrent Enrollment Middle College Adult & Community Education Summer Academy
Annual Notifications Course Information and Graduation Requirements College & Career Planning Community Advisory Committee Community Links English Learners PTA Council Resources for Parents Resources for Students Special Services Translation Help
Measure B Bond Program Measure K Bond Program Citizens' Oversight Committee CEQA History of FUHSD Bonds
Directory

Click on the name of the Department below to see a detail listing of contact information for all employees of that department. 

For more information about a specific Department or Service, use the Departments & Services Menu at the top of the page. You may also use the search tool at the top of the page to find the department you need.

 

Department Main Phone       Department Main Phone
Office of Superintendent 522-2202   Bond Program & Technology 522-2233
Teaching and Learning 522-2243   Maintenance & Facilities 522-2255
Business Services 522-2212   Human Resources 522-2229
Food Services 522-2216   Enrollment and Residency 522-2266

All phone numbers are are in the following format: (408) 522 - # # # #  unless otherwise noted.

All employee e-mail is in the following format:  first name_last name@fuhsd.org  Ex. jane_doe@fuhsd.org

Click on employee's name for direct email link.

 

Office of the Superintendent # # # #
Polly Bove Superintendent of Schools 2201
Susan Davis Executive Assistant to Superintendent 2202
Sue Larson Communications Coordinator 2206
Lisa Stein Reception Desk 2200
Soo Tay Reception Desk 2200
    top
Teaching and Learning Department # # # #
Tom Avvakumovits Assistant Superintendent 2207
Trudy Gross Assistant Superintendent 2203
Patti Haughs Executive Assistant to Assistant Superintendents 2243
Nancy Sullivan Director of Educational and Special Services 2232
Welton Kwong Coordinator of Curriculum and Teacher Leadership 2209
Marianne Hew Coordinator of Curriculum & Assessment 2291
Alison Coy Coordinator of Educational Options 2275
Josh Maisel Coordinator of Academic Interventions 2297
Sarah Notch Coordinator of Special Services 2285
Menko Johnson Coordinator of Instructional Technology (Bond) 2270
Lori Riehl Coordinator of Pathways to Postsecondary Success 2296
John Dwyer Principal on Special Assignment-Stakeholder Engagement 2235
Cathleen Rodriguez Administrator on Special Assignment, Intervention  
Laura Gonzales Dean of Educational Options 2292
Susan Atkinson Prog. Admin. of Special Ed. & Voyager Program 366-7771
Betty Lee Manager of Student Data Systems 2236
Susan Lake District Nurse 2238
Donna Betts Educational Services Support Technician 2240
Susan Magana Special Ed Record Specialist 2242
Madhuri Kuchibhotla Senior Data Control Specialist 2254
Diane Bodwin Senior Data Control Specialist 2265
Amanda Evans Educational Options Records/Support 2208
Christine Castle Teaching & Learning Support Specialist 2294
Hayley Giniger Prog. Specialist, Mental Health Services 522-2288x4012
Zack Buffum Program Specialist 252-3000x61291
    top
Business Services # # # #
Christine Mallery Chief Business Officer/Associate Superintendent 2245
Jeanie McCune Executive Asst. to CBO/Associate Supt. 2212
Jason Crutchfield Director of Business Services 2226
Ngan Le-Shanahan Controller 2286
Eva Choy Coordinator of Business Services 2211
Don Gilbert Certificated Payroll 2221
Lalaine Macapagal Classified Payroll 2224
Sherill Panelo Benefits (all) 2214
Rick Magana Senior Account Analyst 2217
Toni Mari Accountant / Bond 2295
Pam Coppel Attendance, Billing & Retiree Benefits 2219
Avelina Pabingwit Categorical Programs 2223
Caroline Perez Reimbursements and Conference Requests 2213
Ruth Sandoval Purchasing Agent 2218
Jiahui Li Purchasing Specialist 2215
Tran Quach Accounts Payable (A-J) 2273
Grace DeLaRosa Perez    Accounts Payable (K-Z) 2220
    top
Enrollment and Residency # # # #
Julie Darwish Manager of Enrollment and Residency 2280
Wil Mandac Enrollment and Residency Verification Support 2281
Elena Macias Enrollment and Residency Verification Support 2266
    top
Food Services Department # # # #
Mary Jennings Coordinator of Food and Nutrition Services 2216
Elaine Alfaro Senior Account Specialist - Food Services 2231
    top
Safety and Operations Services # # # #
Erik Walukiewicz Director of Facilities 2256
Tara Grande Coordinator of Facilities & Athletics 2258
Matt Bryant Safety & Operations Services Sr. Support Technician 2255
    top
Administrative & Student Services Department # # # #
Graham Clark Associate Superintendent Administrative Services 2205
Christine Glenny Executive Asst. to Assoc. Supt. of Admin. Services 2261
    top
Human Resources Department # # # #
Paula Robinson Director of Human Resources  2279
Ben Clausnitzer Coordinator of Human Resources  2228
Joann Finley Senior Human Resources Specialist 2227
Lena Bryant Senior Human Resources Specialist 2230
Melissa Duran Senior Human Resources Specialist 2225
Monique Franzino Senior Human Resources Specialist 2229
    top
Bond Program # # # #
Aram Darmanian Manager of Bond Operations 2233
Cora Ustaris Bond Accounting Support Clerk 2259
    top
Technology Department # # # #
Scott Harrington Coordinator of Network Operation and Technology 2237
Art Hernandez Network Support Specialist 2268
David Turner Network Support Specialist 2264